Is Lily's Kitchen Dog Turkey & Trout Senior Recipe Dry Food Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition: 43% Freshly Prepared: Turkey (17%), Trout (13%), Seasonal White Fish (13%). Sweet Potatoes, Potato, Whole Lentils, Whole Peas (4%), Egg, Pea Protein, Fish Stock, Salmon Oil (1.5%), Botanicals & Herbs* (1%), Nutritional Yeast, Seaweed, Flaxseed (0.7%), Minerals, Joint Care Mix (Glucosamine 1500mg/kg, Chondroitin Sulphate 1500mg/kg, Methylsulfonylmethane 1400mg/kg), Psyllium, Green Lipped Mussel Extract (0.3%), Turmeric (0.1%), Boswellia, Ginger (0.03%), Ginkgo Biloba.  *Botanicals & Herbs: Alfalfa, Chickweed, Cleavers, Golden Rod, Nettles, Seaweed, Dandelion Root, Celery Seeds, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Marigold Flowers, Rosehips.

Check Lily's Kitchen Dog Turkey & Trout Senior Recipe Dry Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Dog Turkey & Trout Senior Recipe Dry Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep