Is Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef 10
- organic pork 12
- organic chicken 12
- organic fish 26
organic beef 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fish 26%, Organic Pork 12%, Organic Chicken 12%, Organic Beef 10%, Minerals, Algae
Check Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Organic Fish Dinner for Cats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


