Is Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken 5
- organic pork 13
- organic beef 10
- organic lamb 26
organic chicken 5
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lamb 26%, Organic Pork 13%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Chicken 5%, Organic Carrots 3%, Organic Peas 3%, Organic Spelt, Minerals, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cleavers, Organic Kelp, Organic Spirulina, Algae
Check Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


