Is Lily's Kitchen Puppy Recipe Turkey, Duck & Sweet Potatoes Wet Dog Food 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck
- turkey
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey* (41%), Duck* (20%), Sweet Potatoes* (4%), Pumpkin*, Kale* (2%), Cranberries*, Potatoes, Carrots*, Minerals, Salmon Oil*, Goldenrod*, Nettles*, Aniseed*, Rosehips*, Marigold Flowers*, Cleavers*, Chickweed*, Alfalfa*, Milk Thistle*, Dandelion Root*, Burdock Root*, Celery Seeds*, *Natural ingredient
Check Lily's Kitchen Puppy Recipe Turkey, Duck & Sweet Potatoes Wet Dog Food 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Puppy Recipe Turkey, Duck & Sweet Potatoes Wet Dog Food 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


