Is Lily's Kitchen Rise & Shines Treats for Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Light Rye Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Whole Oats, Liver (10%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Blackstrap Molasses (4%), Organic Carrots (4%), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Alfalfa (1%), Organic Nettles (1%), Organic Rosehips (1%), Organic Turmeric (0.5%), 85% of the ingredients are produced in accordance with the rules of organic production

Check Lily's Kitchen Rise & Shines Treats for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Rise & Shines Treats for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go