Is Lily's Kitchen Scrumptious Duck with Venison Sausages Dog Treats 70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (70%), Pea Protein, Vegetable Glycerine (Derived from Rapeseed Oil), Venison (4%)

Check Lily's Kitchen Scrumptious Duck with Venison Sausages Dog Treats 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Scrumptious Duck with Venison Sausages Dog Treats 70g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking