Is Lily's Kitchen The Mighty Duck Mini Jerky for Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 80% freshly prepared duck

80% freshly prepared duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

80% Freshly Prepared Duck, Pea Protein, Vegetable Glycerine (Derived from Rapeseed Oil), Distilled White Vinegar, Technological Additives: Antioxidants (Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Oils)

Check Lily's Kitchen The Mighty Duck Mini Jerky for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen The Mighty Duck Mini Jerky for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go