Is Lily's Kitchen Turkey & White Fish Bites for Senior Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 54% freshly prepared turkey
  • 013% glucosamine

54% freshly prepared turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

54% Freshly Prepared Turkey, 20% Freshly Prepared White Fish, Vegetable Glycerine (Derived from Rapeseed Oil), Pea Protein, 4% Flax seed, Distilled Vinegar, Joint Care Mix (0.1% Fish Oil, 0.013% Glucosamine, Minerals, 0.006% Chondroitin).

Check Lily's Kitchen Turkey & White Fish Bites for Senior Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Turkey & White Fish Bites for Senior Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go