Is Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken gravy

chicken gravy

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% Freshly Prepared Fish: Seasonal White Fish (52.5%), Salmon (17.5%), Potatoes, Potato Protein, Egg, Chicken Gravy, Cellulose, Minerals, Fish Stock, Flaxseed, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots, Cranberries (0.02%), Bilberries (0.02%), Parsley (0.02%), Fenugreek Seeds (0.01%)

Check Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking