Is Lilys No Sugar Added Salted Almond Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Cocoa, Erythritol, Inulin, Dry Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract

Check Lilys No Sugar Added Salted Almond Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilys No Sugar Added Salted Almond Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast