Is Lilys Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Baking Chips, Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ERYTHRITOL+, COCOA BUTTER, MILK (RBST FREE), DEXTRIN+, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COLOR ADDED (RED BEET CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Lilys Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Baking Chips, Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style Baking Chips, Stevia Sweetened Raspberry Flavor and White Chocolate Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAKING CHIPS, 35% CACAO, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE
Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g
STEVIA SWEETENED BAKING CHIPS, STEVIA SWEETENED
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


