Is Lily’s Sweets Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 70% Cocoa, Salted Almond, 2.80 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, extra-dark cocoa flavor with pronounced savory crunch and roasted undertones; firm snap gives way to a smooth melt interspersed with crunchy pieces. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee or dessert, used in baking, or given as gifts. Reviewers praise intense flavor, savory balance, and texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Dry Roasted Almonds, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 61%, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Cocoa, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Lily’s Sweets Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 70% Cocoa, Salted Almond, 2.80 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily’s Sweets Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 70% Cocoa, Salted Almond, 2.80 oz (Case of 12) is available at 7 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking