Is Lily's Sweets Salted Almond and Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Roasted Salted Almonds, Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Warningsallergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Lily's Sweets Salted Almond and Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Sweets Salted Almond and Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go