Is Lily's Unicorn Swirl Baking Chips White Chocolate Style Stevia Sweetened Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrin, Chicory Root Fiber, Color (red) Beet Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract, Non-gmo Contains Milk Allergy Information:. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peaniasoy And Tree Nuts.
Check Lily's Unicorn Swirl Baking Chips White Chocolate Style Stevia Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Unicorn Swirl Baking Chips White Chocolate Style Stevia Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


