Is LIMA BEAN HUMMUS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIMA BEANS, SAFFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE, WHEAT-FREE TAMARI (SOY), TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), PARSLEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, CELTIC SEA SALT, CUMIN, ACACIA, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, CAYENNE

Check LIMA BEAN HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich