Is Limburger Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURES, RIPENING CULTURES.

Check Limburger Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Limburger Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
TangySaltyEarthyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking