Is LIME 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice), Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice), Natural Flavor

Check LIME 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIME 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinading
Pescatarian? LIME 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME | Spoonful