Is Lime and black pepper old fashioned chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, kettle-style chips offer a crisp, coarse crunch and sturdy bite, delivering a bright citrus zing and pronounced peppery heat. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, served alongside sandwiches, burgers, or with dips; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variance in seasoning intensity between packages and inconsistent seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Spice, Flavour, Modified Milk , Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt

Check Lime and black pepper old fashioned chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lime and black pepper old fashioned chips is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
TangyPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSide Dish