Is Lime Black Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 531932) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Lemongrass, Lime Peel (Granules), Marigold, Natural Flavors
Check Lime Black Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 531932) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime Black Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 531932) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Where to buy
Lime Black Tea (Loose) (Deluxe Blend) (4 oz, Zin: 531932) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


