Is Lime Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531924) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Lemongrass, Lime Peel (Granules), Marigold, Natural Flavors
Check Lime Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531924) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531924) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lime Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 531924) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


