Is LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND/OR TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC. SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: HABANERO AND OTHER SPICES (CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, GARLIC, CARROT, CHIVE), CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL LOBSTER AND SHRIMP FLAVORS, LIME POWDER, LACTOSE.
Check LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


