Is LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND/OR TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC. SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: HABANERO AND OTHER SPICES (CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, GARLIC, CARROT, CHIVE), CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL LOBSTER AND SHRIMP FLAVORS, LIME POWDER, LACTOSE.

Check LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyUmamiSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go