Is Lime Cordial Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SULPHITES, COLOUR.
Check Lime Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lime Cordial is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieGarnishing


