Is LIME CURD, LIME Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), LIME PUREE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PULP, LIME PEEL, LIME OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LIME CURD, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME CURD, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingGarnishingSnacking


