Is LIME CURD, LIME Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), LIME PUREE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PULP, LIME PEEL, LIME OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check LIME CURD, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingGarnishingSnacking