Is Lime curd Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Water, Butter, Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil, Ground Peel), Non-GMO Tapioca Starch, Sulfiting Agent (for Color Retention)
Check Lime curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


