Is Lime curd Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Water, Butter, Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil, Ground Peel), Non-GMO Tapioca Starch, Sulfiting Agent (for Color Retention)

Check Lime curd against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Lime curd | Spoonful