Is LIME FLAVORED GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavor
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FLAVOR BASE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS CELLS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVOR, GUM TRAGACANTH, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check LIME FLAVORED GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME FLAVORED GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


