Is LIME FRUIT ICE BARS, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PULP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check LIME FRUIT ICE BARS, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME FRUIT ICE BARS, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LIME FRUIT ICE BARS, LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


