Is LIME GREEN JIMMIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C BLUE #1

Check LIME GREEN JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking