Is LIME JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY, LIME JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, FRESH JALAPENOS, FRESH GREEN PEPPERS, FRUIT PECTIN AND LIME JUICE
Check LIME JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY, LIME JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY, LIME JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSnacking


