Is Lime juice from concentrate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lime juice from concentrate (water, concentrated lime juice), sodium metabisulfite (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavor.
Check Lime juice from concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime juice from concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMarinadingMeal Prep


