Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is LIME PINEAPPLE PALETAS FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LIME PINEAPPLE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, LIME CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, NATURAL STABILIZERS, (GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL.

Check LIME PINEAPPLE PALETAS FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LIME PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? LIME PINEAPPLE PALETAS FROZEN FRUIT BARS, LIME PINEAPPLE | Spoonful