Is LIMITATION CRAB STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavouring
artificial and natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FISH PROTEIN 31% (FISH MEAT, STABILIZERS: SORBITOL, POLYPHOSPHATES, SUGAR), WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITE, POTATO STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOURING (CONTAINS CRUSTACEANS), SALT, WHOLE EGG MASS, COLOR ADDED: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARMINES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT; STABILIZER: CARRAGEENAN.
Check LIMITATION CRAB STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITATION CRAB STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


