Is LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- milk powder
- ice cream
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM AND DECORATION INGREDIENTS AS PACKAGED : MILK, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL], DEXTROSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


