Is LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM AND DECORATION INGREDIENTS AS PACKAGED : MILK, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL], DEXTROSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking