Is Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PUMPKIN, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, BUTTER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN OIL (WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUGAR, PRUNES, APPLE POMACE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, HONEY, NUTMEG, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GINGER, RAPESEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID

Check Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cake · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicedCinnamonNutmeg
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDessertBaking