Is Limited edition pumpkin spice Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Pumpkin, Cloves.
Check Limited edition pumpkin spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited edition pumpkin spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


