Is Limited edition pumpkin spice Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Pumpkin, Cloves.
Check Limited edition pumpkin spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited edition pumpkin spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


