Is Limited Edition Stuffed Jalapeno Kettle Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream powder
- cultured milk
- dehydrated sweet cream
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil (containing one or more of corn, cottonseed, sunflower), Seasoning (maltodextrin, dehydrated sweet cream, natural flavors, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes, whey, buttermilk, salt, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, lactic acid), spices, salt, dehydrated jalapeno, garlic powder, citric acid, sour cream powder (cultured cream, nonfat milk, dehydrated parsley, yeast extract). Contains milk.
Check Limited Edition Stuffed Jalapeno Kettle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition Stuffed Jalapeno Kettle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


