Is Limited Edition Yogurt Drink (Case) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • milk protein

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Limited Edition Yogurt Drink (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Limited Edition Yogurt Drink (Case) is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie