Is Limited Edition Yoplait Whips! Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- lowfat pumpkin spice yogurt
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PUMPKIN PUREE, NUTMEG, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS], VITAMIN A ACETATE, MOLASSES, VITAMIN D3), LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NITROGEN.
Check Limited Edition Yoplait Whips! Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition Yoplait Whips! Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


