Is Limited Time Originals Gummi Bears Flavored Candy, Gummi Bears Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • natural flavor

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE PINEAPPLE), NATURAL FLAVOR (LEMON), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.

Check Limited Time Originals Gummi Bears Flavored Candy, Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go