Is Limited Time Originals Gummi Butterflies Flavored Candy, Gummi Butterflies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Limited Time Originals Gummi Butterflies Flavored Candy, Gummi Butterflies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Time Originals Gummi Butterflies Flavored Candy, Gummi Butterflies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


