Is Limon flavoured coconut water Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural young coconut water concentrate

natural young coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Natural Young Coconut Water Concentrate, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Lime Flavour, Natural Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Natural Sea Salt And Natural Rebiana

Check Limon flavoured coconut water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Limon flavoured coconut water is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go