Is LIMONATA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 18% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors
Check LIMONATA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 18% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMONATA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 18% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
LIMONATA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 18% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


