Is Limoncello Lemon Fritters Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISED DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WATER, WHEY, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), PALM OIL, LEMON FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LEMON LEMON PEEL WATER, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARROT AND PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE], SALT, SODIUM CITRATE), WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check Limoncello Lemon Fritters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking