Is Limoncello Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80. LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA).
Check Limoncello Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limoncello Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


