Is LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, MINT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


