Is LINCET LE DELICE DE BOURGOGNE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cow milk
- cow cream
- cheese le delice de bourgogne
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheese le delice de bourgogne (cow milk(pasteurized), cow cream(pasteurized) (MILK), milk(cultured), salt, rennet (animal)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check LINCET LE DELICE DE BOURGOGNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINCET LE DELICE DE BOURGOGNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LINCET LE DELICE DE BOURGOGNE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


